FT74CLU

Kia Niro 1.6h GDi 3 DCT Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr

19,210 Miles | Petrol Hybrid | Automatic
incl. £620 FACTORY OPTIONAL EXTRAS
Finance Available
Great Price
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
1/84
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test

Kia Niro

1.6h GDi 3 DCT Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr

2025 Kia Niro 1.6h GDi 3 DCT Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr in Grey with 19,210 miles. Automatic Petrol Hybrid drivetrain, SUV. Well maintained and competitively priced. Available now. Book a test drive or apply for finance today.

2025
SUV
19,210 Miles
1.6 L
127 BHP
Automatic
Petrol Hybrid
2 Owners
Previous price:£22,999£22,799
AutoTraderGreat Price

Overview

Total Mileage19,210
Registered2025-01-28
VRMFT74CLU
Fuel typePetrol Hybrid
Body typeSUV
TransmissionAutomatic
ColourGrey
Doors5
MPG61.4
Engine size1580 cc
Annual tax£200 /yr
Co2 emissions105 g/kg

More about this Kia Niro

2025 Niro 1.6 GDi hybrid in Steel Grey. 19,210 miles with 2 keys and Full service history. A late first-generation car, likely one of the last built before the second-gen launch, which means you're getting most of Kia's seven-year warranty still intact — cover runs to 2032. Heated steering wheel was part of the Winter Pack on '3' trim, often missing on base spec examples. Makes January mornings noticeably less grim. The 1.6 Atkinson-cycle petrol pairs with a 32 kW electric motor for 139 bhp combined, delivering real-world economy in the high 50s without plug-in complexity. The DCT six-speed auto was co-developed with the hybrid system, so you get smoother electric-to-petrol transitions than a CVT and quicker response off the line. 426 litres of boot space with the rear seats up matches a Golf Estate and beats a Qashqai, meaning crossover stance without compromising load capacity. TomTom sat nav and lane-keep assist came standard on '3' trim from the 2016 facelift. Supplied with 2 keys, fitted mats, MOT, service and 6 months complimentary warranty. Come and see it in Barnsley.

Factory fitted options

* Cost when new
Steel Grey£620 *

Features

Note : The information provided pertains to the standard specifications of the latest model of this vehicle. Please be aware that it may not exactly match the details of the specific vehicle available for sale, and there could be slight variations in older models.

Technical Specifications

Finance representative example (8.9% APR)

We are a Credit Broker not a Lender. We work with a panel of lenders and typically receive commission.

Cash price£15,000
Total Credit£12,750
60 Payments£261.80
Deposit£2,250
Representative APR8.90%p.a.
Option to Purchase£10
Total Payable£17,968

You own the vehicle after all 60 payments and the £10 Option to Purchase Fee are paid.

HPI Check

Not Recorded Stolen
Not Exported
Not Scrapped
Not Mileage Discrepancy

Latest Deals

Browse our latest special deals
Smith And Clarks

Welcome to Smith and Clarks We pay MORE for your car At the end of the day this is the most important factor when selling your car, right? We are a team of expert car buyers, we remove the auction house fees they are able to pay you more for your car. It’s a win win for everybody. Same day cash at no additional cost to you Many of our competitors will charge you if you want the money for your vehicle paid to you on the same day. We don’t. As soon as our car buying expert has inspected your car and agreed the final price we will pay you either by cash or bank transfer the very same day with NO additional costs to you. We guarantee to beat any offer from WeBuyAnyCar. We are able to do this because we sell the cars direct to consumers rather than selling at auction to traders. DVLA paperwork filled out and sent off the same day. Don’t worry, Our local car buying experts will take care of all the confusing paper work so you don't have to!

Address

Road, Faberstown,Andover,SP11 9PE

Opening hours

  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • Sunday
  • Appt - Only
  • Appt - Only
  • Appt - Only
  • Appt - Only
  • Appt - Only
  • Appt - Only
  • Closed

2026 Smith And Clarks. All rights reserved

Powered by Motorsales.ai - Innovating the future of car sales