V12MMY

Mercedes-Benz GLA 1.3 GLA200h MHEV Exclusive Launch Edition 7G-DCT Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr

28,991 Miles | Petrol Hybrid | Automatic
incl. £625 FACTORY OPTIONAL EXTRAS
Finance Available
Good Price
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
1/79
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test

Mercedes-Benz GLA

1.3 GLA200h MHEV Exclusive Launch Edition 7G-DCT Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr

2023 Mercedes-Benz GLA 1.3 GLA200h MHEV Exclusive Launch Edition 7G-DCT Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr in White with 28,991 miles. Automatic Petrol Hybrid drivetrain, SUV. Well maintained and competitively priced. Available now. Book a test drive or apply for finance today.

2023
SUV
28,991 Miles
1.3 L
161 BHP
Automatic
Petrol Hybrid
3 Owners
£27,999
AutoTraderGood Price

Overview

Total Mileage28,991
Registered2023-09-29
VRMV12MMY
Fuel typePetrol Hybrid
Body typeSUV
TransmissionAutomatic
ColourWhite
Doors5
MPG40.4
Engine size1332 cc
Annual tax£200 /yr
Co2 emissions159 g/kg

More about this Mercedes-Benz GLA

2023 Mercedes-Benz GLA200h MHEV Exclusive Launch Edition in Digital White. 28,991 miles, three owners, and only one service missed in 2025 — all others completed at Mercedes-Benz main dealers. Launch Edition means you're getting the higher trim without searching for an upgraded example. Panoramic glass sunroof lifts the cabin feel on the school run and stops the GLA's compact footprint feeling claustrophobic on longer trips. Parking Package with 360-degree camera takes the guesswork out of tight supermarket spaces. MULTIBEAM LED headlights with Adaptive Highbeam Assist Plus keep the main beam on but mask out other cars without you touching a stalk. MBUX Augmented Reality navigation overlays directions onto a live camera feed, which makes unfamiliar junctions obvious. Burmester surround sound, wireless charging, heated seats with memory, wireless Apple CarPlay and Android Auto. The mild hybrid pairs a 1.3-litre turbo petrol with a 48-volt system that recovers energy under braking, so short trips don't punish the fuel economy the way they do on a pure petrol. 40.4 mpg combined, which means around 380 miles on a 43-litre tank. At 485 litres with the rear seats up, the boot is bigger than a Q3's and swallows a buggy or weekly shop without folding anything. Supplied with 2 keys, MOT to September 2027 and 6 months complimentary warranty. Come and see it in Barnsley.

Factory fitted options

* Cost when new
Digital White£625 *

Features

Note : The information provided pertains to the standard specifications of the latest model of this vehicle. Please be aware that it may not exactly match the details of the specific vehicle available for sale, and there could be slight variations in older models.

Technical Specifications

Finance representative example (8.9% APR)

We are a Credit Broker not a Lender. We work with a panel of lenders and typically receive commission.

Cash price£15,000
Total Credit£12,750
60 Payments£261.80
Deposit£2,250
Representative APR8.90%p.a.
Option to Purchase£10
Total Payable£17,968

You own the vehicle after all 60 payments and the £10 Option to Purchase Fee are paid.

HPI Check

Not Recorded Stolen
Not Exported
Not Scrapped
Not Mileage Discrepancy

Latest Deals

Browse our latest special deals
Smith And Clarks

Welcome to Smith and Clarks We pay MORE for your car At the end of the day this is the most important factor when selling your car, right? We are a team of expert car buyers, we remove the auction house fees they are able to pay you more for your car. It’s a win win for everybody. Same day cash at no additional cost to you Many of our competitors will charge you if you want the money for your vehicle paid to you on the same day. We don’t. As soon as our car buying expert has inspected your car and agreed the final price we will pay you either by cash or bank transfer the very same day with NO additional costs to you. We guarantee to beat any offer from WeBuyAnyCar. We are able to do this because we sell the cars direct to consumers rather than selling at auction to traders. DVLA paperwork filled out and sent off the same day. Don’t worry, Our local car buying experts will take care of all the confusing paper work so you don't have to!

Address

Road, Faberstown,Andover,SP11 9PE

Opening hours

  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • Sunday
  • Appt - Only
  • Appt - Only
  • Appt - Only
  • Appt - Only
  • Appt - Only
  • Appt - Only
  • Closed

2026 Smith And Clarks. All rights reserved

Powered by Motorsales.ai - Innovating the future of car sales