YY66FOJ

Mercedes-Benz SLC 2.1 SLC250d AMG Line G-Tronic Euro 6 (s/s) 2dr

69,450 Miles | Diesel | Automatic
incl. £645 FACTORY OPTIONAL EXTRAS
Finance Available
Good Price
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
1/85
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test

Mercedes-Benz SLC

2.1 SLC250d AMG Line G-Tronic Euro 6 (s/s) 2dr

2016 Mercedes-Benz SLC 2.1 SLC250d AMG Line G-Tronic Euro 6 (s/s) 2dr in Grey with 69,450 miles. Automatic Diesel drivetrain, Convertible. Well maintained and competitively priced. Available now. Book a test drive or apply for finance today.

2016
Convertible
69,450 Miles
2.1 L
201 BHP
Automatic
Diesel
5 Owners
Previous price:£12,999£12,699
AutoTraderGood Price

Overview

Total Mileage69,450
Registered2016-09-29
VRMYY66FOJ
Fuel typeDiesel
Body typeConvertible
TransmissionAutomatic
ColourGrey
Doors2
MPG70.6
Engine size2143 cc
Annual tax£35 /yr
Co2 emissions114 g/kg

More about this Mercedes-Benz SLC

2016 SLC250d AMG Line in Selenite Grey Metallic. The last diesel roadster Mercedes ever made, and the only one where the fuel economy actually makes sense. 500Nm of torque from the 2.1 diesel four means proper shove out of corners, 50mpg on a run means you can actually use it without wincing at the pump, and the folding hard-top still folds in 20 seconds at up to 25mph. Dynamic Select gives you five driving modes on the steering wheel, Comfort through to Sport Plus, so you can soften the ride for town or sharpen everything for a B-road. AMG bodystyling, 18 inch AMG alloys, sports suspension. The cabin gets navigation built in, Bluetooth with HD voice and audio streaming, cruise control with steering-wheel paddles for the 7G-Tronic gearbox and DAB tuner radio. With part service history. Five previous owners. Supplied with 1 key, fitted mats, MOT to August 2027, service and 6 months complimentary warranty. Part-exchange welcome. Come on down to Anycolourcar.com and take a look! We also offer competitive delivery rates too.

Factory fitted options

* Cost when new
Selenite Grey£645 *

Features

Note : The information provided pertains to the standard specifications of the latest model of this vehicle. Please be aware that it may not exactly match the details of the specific vehicle available for sale, and there could be slight variations in older models.

Technical Specifications

Finance representative example (8.9% APR)

We are a Credit Broker not a Lender. We work with a panel of lenders and typically receive commission.

Cash price£15,000
Total Credit£12,750
60 Payments£261.80
Deposit£2,250
Representative APR8.90%p.a.
Option to Purchase£10
Total Payable£17,968

You own the vehicle after all 60 payments and the £10 Option to Purchase Fee are paid.

HPI Check

Not Recorded Stolen
Not Exported
Not Scrapped
Not Mileage Discrepancy

Latest Deals

Browse our latest special deals
Smith And Clarks

Welcome to Smith and Clarks We pay MORE for your car At the end of the day this is the most important factor when selling your car, right? We are a team of expert car buyers, we remove the auction house fees they are able to pay you more for your car. It’s a win win for everybody. Same day cash at no additional cost to you Many of our competitors will charge you if you want the money for your vehicle paid to you on the same day. We don’t. As soon as our car buying expert has inspected your car and agreed the final price we will pay you either by cash or bank transfer the very same day with NO additional costs to you. We guarantee to beat any offer from WeBuyAnyCar. We are able to do this because we sell the cars direct to consumers rather than selling at auction to traders. DVLA paperwork filled out and sent off the same day. Don’t worry, Our local car buying experts will take care of all the confusing paper work so you don't have to!

Address

Road, Faberstown,Andover,SP11 9PE

Opening hours

  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • Sunday
  • Appt - Only
  • Appt - Only
  • Appt - Only
  • Appt - Only
  • Appt - Only
  • Appt - Only
  • Closed

2026 Smith And Clarks. All rights reserved

Powered by Motorsales.ai - Innovating the future of car sales