YO73HBN

Vauxhall Corsa 1.2 Design Euro 6 5dr

39,643 Miles | Petrol | Manual
incl. £600 FACTORY OPTIONAL EXTRAS
Finance Available
Good Price
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
1/75
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test

Vauxhall Corsa

1.2 Design Euro 6 5dr

2024 Vauxhall Corsa 1.2 Design Euro 6 5dr in Black with 39,643 miles. Manual Petrol drivetrain, Hatchback. Well maintained and competitively priced. Available now. Book a test drive or apply for finance today.

2024
Hatchback
39,643 Miles
1.2 L
74 BHP
Manual
Petrol
1 Owner
£10,499
AutoTraderGood Price

Overview

Total Mileage39,643
Registered2024-01-05
VRMYO73HBN
Fuel typePetrol
Body typeHatchback
TransmissionManual
ColourBlack
Doors5
MPG52.3
Engine size1199 cc
Annual tax£200 /yr
Co2 emissions121 g/kg

More about this Vauxhall Corsa

2023 Corsa 1.2 Design in Carbon Black. 39,000 miles, one owner from new. Apple CarPlay, so your phone connects the moment you sit down and latest maps, music and messages go straight on the 10 inch touchscreen. Not every 2023 Corsa has it. The 1.2 three-cylinder petrol is light and simple, which keeps servicing costs down and insurance in group 12 of 50. 52.3 mpg combined means a tank does around 460 miles, and road tax is £200 a year. Five-speed manual is straightforward and durable, with no dual-clutch complexity to worry about as mileage rises. 309 litres boot space seats up, 1118 litres seats down, so a week's shopping or a pushchair goes in without tetris. LED headlights and automatic lighting control mean better visibility in winter without the halogen yellow glow. Autonomous emergency braking with pedestrian detection watches the road ahead and can stop the car if you don't react in time. Cruise control with speed limiter, rear parking sensors. Front tyres replaced. MOT to January 2027. Supplied with 2 keys, fitted mats and 6 months complimentary warranty. Come and see it in Barnsley.

Factory fitted options

* Cost when new
Fresez Fabric - Black
Carbon Black£600 *

Features

Note : The information provided pertains to the standard specifications of the latest model of this vehicle. Please be aware that it may not exactly match the details of the specific vehicle available for sale, and there could be slight variations in older models.

Technical Specifications

Finance representative example (8.9% APR)

We are a Credit Broker not a Lender. We work with a panel of lenders and typically receive commission.

Cash price£15,000
Total Credit£12,750
60 Payments£261.80
Deposit£2,250
Representative APR8.90%p.a.
Option to Purchase£10
Total Payable£17,968

You own the vehicle after all 60 payments and the £10 Option to Purchase Fee are paid.

HPI Check

Not Recorded Stolen
Not Exported
Not Scrapped
Not Mileage Discrepancy

Latest Deals

Browse our latest special deals
Smith And Clarks

Welcome to Smith and Clarks We pay MORE for your car At the end of the day this is the most important factor when selling your car, right? We are a team of expert car buyers, we remove the auction house fees they are able to pay you more for your car. It’s a win win for everybody. Same day cash at no additional cost to you Many of our competitors will charge you if you want the money for your vehicle paid to you on the same day. We don’t. As soon as our car buying expert has inspected your car and agreed the final price we will pay you either by cash or bank transfer the very same day with NO additional costs to you. We guarantee to beat any offer from WeBuyAnyCar. We are able to do this because we sell the cars direct to consumers rather than selling at auction to traders. DVLA paperwork filled out and sent off the same day. Don’t worry, Our local car buying experts will take care of all the confusing paper work so you don't have to!

Address

Road, Faberstown,Andover,SP11 9PE

Opening hours

  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • Sunday
  • Appt - Only
  • Appt - Only
  • Appt - Only
  • Appt - Only
  • Appt - Only
  • Appt - Only
  • Closed

2026 Smith And Clarks. All rights reserved

Powered by Motorsales.ai - Innovating the future of car sales